DISTRICT DELEGATE UPDATE- 10/30/20

DISTRICT DELEGATE UPDATE

Friday, October 30, 2020

We have two (2) openings for Local S6 Delegate to District Lodge 4 for the remainder of the term. If interested, all names need to be turned in by end of business on Monday, November, 30th, 2020.

Delegates and alternates shall be elected for a four (4) year term by the Local Lodge. No member shall be eligible to be nominated as a delegate or alternate to represent the members of the Local Lodge unless he has been a fully paid-up member of his Local Lodge in continuous good standing for twenty-four (24) months immediately preceding the month in which the nominations for delegates are made.

No person shall be eligible to be seated as a delegate of any Local Lodge unless he has continued to be a full paid-up member in good standing in his Local Lodge throughout the period between his nomination and election as a delegate and the District meeting.

Delegates meet twice (2) a year with the District Lodge and report on the Local Lodge’s recent activity, as well as weigh in on district-related business matters.

Leadership Alert: Committee Update 10/30/20

LEADERSHIP ALERT:  COMMITTEE UPDATE

 Friday, October 30, 2020

Benefits Committee Education Committee
Glenn Burroughs Raymond Orff
Randy Levesque Shawn Randall
Rick Poulin Krystal Albert
Dave Sparks 2nd Shift Dan Skelton

Safety Committee Organizing Committee
Matt Dustin Levi Benner
Rick Sites Chris Williams
Donald Driver Jeremy Fortin
Raymond Orff Rick Sites
Shawn Randall Kevin Gayton
Dan Beck  
Bob MacArthur  
David Oleyar  

Community Services Legislative Committee
Krystal Albert Tim Suitter
Richard Doyle Doug Hall
Melissa McMullen Ryan Ryder
Tarra Sheerer Stephen Stewart
Trinity Driscoll Brad Farrell

Veterans Committee Womens Committee
Brandt McCollett Krystal Albert
Andrew Lambert April Austin
Valentin Alvarado Allisa Reno
Shane Sours Melissa McMullen
Terry Frost Tarra Sheerer
  Sorale Black

 

 

Leadership Alert: Steward Update 10/30/20

LEADERSHIP ALERT: STEWARD UPDATE 

Friday, October 30, 2020

 

BATH/EBMF SHOP STEWARDS

Name

Represented Classification Shift
Dan Chadbourne C02, S18 1st
Kevin Gayton C70, Y02 1st
Clint Downer E02 1st
David Clukey E02 1st
Shawn Tardif E02 1st
Curtis McCulloch H18 1st
Sean Coughtrie I02 1st
Eric Severy I02 1st
Patrick Wenners O04 1st
Randy Johnson O04 1st
Philip Moulton M04 1st
Dylan Forrest Maintenance, T12 1st
Mark Jones Maintenance, T12 1st
Marc Bubar P10, P06 1st
Andy James P10, P06 1st
Jami Bellefleur P10, P06 1st
Ryan Ryder P18 1st
Donald Driver P18 1st
Mark Cyr S02, S06 1st
Levi Benner S40, L40 1st
Chris Williams S40, L40 1st
Bill Barrows S40, L40 1st
Jon Mitchell T04 1st
Brad Farrell T04 1st
Nick Plaisted W12 1st
Richard Dumond W12 1st
Jeremy Fortin W12 1st
Levi Benner General Steward EBMF 1st
Kelley Ammons E02 2nd
Nate Murray E02 2nd
Richard Doyle H18, C70, Y02 2nd
Trinity Driscoll Maintenance, M04, O04 2nd
Terry Frost P10, S06, S02, General Steward 2nd
Bob MacArthur P10, S06, S02 2nd
Corey Soucy P18, T04 2nd
Dan Skelton W12, S40, L40 2nd
Timothy Halle W12, S40, L40 2nd
Cliff Hooper All Trades, General Steward 3rd
Travis Hooper All Trades 3rd

HARDINGS/BISSONS/CW SHOP STEWARDS

Name Represented Classification Shift
Tim Malia C70, Y02 1st
Donyule Rector L40, W12 1st
Rob Hale Maint, P10, S02, S06 1st
Todd Biswell S40 1st
Lucas Cole T04, H18 1st
David Oleyar III M04 1st
Kyle Moore C02, H18, M03, M20, M21, P10

(CW/Ace/Bissons/Arrow Hart)

1st
Shane Sours C70, S06, S40, P10, Y02, S02, Maint 2nd
Donald Curtis H18, L40, T04, M04 & W12 2nd

Shop Steward Elections: 9/24/20

Local S6 IAMAW/IUMSWA Bath/EBMF, Hardings/Bissons/CW/Ace

Shop Steward Elections

   9/24/20

 

Below is a listing for the upcoming Shop Steward Elections. The elections are listed by shift and then by classification(s).  Please check your classification for the election date, polling place(s) and time. If your classification and shift are not listed, no election is needed. In the event that the election cannot be held on the stated date, the alternate date will be the following day (same time and places). If the yard is closed the election will be held the first day that the yard re-opens (same time and places).

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF E02 (Vote for 3 Stewards) –Thursday, October 1, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. – 6:13 a.m.; Bath- North, West, and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55 a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Andrew Bernier, David Clukey, Clint Downer, John Sevey, Shawn Tardif.

 

2nd Shift Bath/EBMF MAINT/M04/O04 (Vote for 1 Steward) Thursday, October 1, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 3:00 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.; Bath-North, West and South Gate 2:30 p.m. – 3:55 p.m.  Candidates: Trinity Driscoll, Jeff Murray.

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF T04 (Vote for 2 Stewards) – Tuesday, October 6, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. – 6:13 a.m.; Bath- North, West, and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55 a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Tyler Cardillo, Brad Farrell, Kyle Michaud, Jon Mitchell.

 

2nd Shift Hardings C70/S06/S40/P10/Y02/S02/MAINT (Vote for 1 Steward) – Tuesday, October 6, 2020;Hardings Check Rack 2:30 p.m. – 2:55 p.m. Candidates: Clayton Reid, Shane Sours.

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF P18 (Vote for 2 Stewards) – Wednesday, October 7, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. –6 :13 a.m.; Bath -North, West and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Donald Driver, Jacob Graham, Jeremy Pierce, Ryan Ryder.

 

1st Shift Hardings C70/Y02 (Vote for 1 Steward) – Wednesday, October 7, 2020; Hardings Check Rack 6:00 a.m. – 6:25 a.m. Candidates:Josh Johnstone, Timothy Malia.

 

2nd Shift Bath/EBMF P18/T04 (Vote for 1 Steward) Wednesday, October 7, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 3:00 p.m. – 3:25 p.m.;Bath-North, West and South Gate 2:30 p.m. – 3:55 p.m.  Candidates: Joseph Lacroix, Corey Soucy.

 

3rd Shift Bath ALL TRADES (Vote for 2 Stewards) Thursday, October 8, 2020; Bath – North, West and South Gate 5:45 a.m. -7:15 a.m. Candidates: Cliff Hooper, Travis Hooper, Zeb Sherman.

 

1st Shift Hardings S40 (Vote for 1 Steward) – Thursday, October 8, 2020; Hardings Check Rack 6:00 a.m. – 6:25 a.m.Candidates: Todd Biswell, Jason Levesque.

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF P10/P06 (Vote for 3 Stewards) –Tuesday, October 13, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. – 6:13 a.m.; Bath -North, West and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Jami Bellefleur, Marc Bubar, Andy James, Rick Sites, Stephen Sullivan.

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF S40/L40 (Vote for 3 Stewards) –Wednesday, October 14, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. – 6:13 a.m.; Bath -North, West and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Bill Barrows, Levi Benner, Matt Toothaker, Chris Williams.

 

1st Shift CW/Ace/Bissons/Arrow Hart C02/H18/M03 M20/M21/P10 (Vote for 1 Steward) – Wednesday, October 14, 2020;

Main Entrance 5:55 a.m. – 6:20 a.m. Candidates: Brandt McCollet, Kyle Moore.

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF W12 (Vote for 3 Stewards) –Thursday, October 15, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. – 6:13 a.m.; Bath -North, West and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Richard Dumond, Matt Dustin, Jeremy Fortin, Ryan Lebrun, Raymond Orff, Nick Plastid.             

 

1st Shift Hardings H18/T04 (Vote for 1 Steward) – Thursday, October 15, 2020; Hardings Check Rack 6:00 a.m. – 6:25 a.m.

Candidates: Lucas Cole, Monique Johnson.

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF S06/S02 (Vote for 1 Steward) –Tuesday, October 20, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. – 6:13 a.m.; Bath -North, West and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. –11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Mark Cyr, Tim Suitter.

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF C02/S18 (Vote for 1 Steward) –Wednesday, October 21, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. – 6:13 a.m.; Bath -North, West and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Dan Chadbourne, Robbie Robbins.

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF Maintenance (Vote for 2 Stewards) – Thursday, October 22, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. – 6:13 a.m.; Bath -North, West and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. – 11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Dylan Forrest, Mark Jones, David Stewart.

 

1st Shift Bath/EBMF M04 (Vote for 1 Steward) –Tuesday, October 27, 2020; EBMF Tool Crib 5:48 a.m. – 6:13 a.m.; Bath -North, West and South Gate 6:30 a.m. – 6:55a.m.; MSC Lunch Room 11:30 a.m. –11:55 a.m.

Candidates: Philip Moulton, John Racliff.